Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from December, 2014

In shaa Allah

I'll tell u the story

Dhaka...

ke Ladang Anggur, Tasik Beris

hadoiii lama aih dok buat lupa dah kat blog nih.. hehe... rasa cam segan dah nak tulis2 apa2 kat sini tapi sayang kot nak dibiarkan or tutup.. byk sangat dah kenangan terindah, termanis, tersedih, terpahit dalam nih,...
so kisahnya sekarang.. kalau terajin maka adalaaa entry kalau tak tunggu laaa nooo.. haha... hamboiii kalau sebelum nih beberapa entry lepas dok bantai English language tapi kat sini dah xdak... otak segan nak pikiaq.. amik ko.. hahaha...

citer sikit pasal awal December haritu kena attend meeting JK Linus Negeri Perlis.. alhamdulillah another new task appointed to me.. hopefully dapat jalankan sebaik mungkin untuk memajukan anak2 didik di Negeri Perlis khususnya... perghhhh... so the meeting was held at a very 'cool' place,, hahaha...  D'Puncak Beris, Sik Kedah... tempat yang mmg nyaman bagi yang memerlukan ketenangan aka peaceful moment... Jauh dari kesibukan dan kebingitan bandar.. Resort mengadap tasik yang terbentang luas... 
Alkisah nothing yang boleh…

End of November

Langkawi...
Hn had a 3 day course in Langkawi so on the last day of the course i joined him...
I need to buy a new bag for my trip to Dhaka in December...
Since both of us are going to two diff places in December so yeah
we hang out and do some shopping for the kids...

We went to Underwater World... Stayed there until noon and later Hn had his solat Jumaat at Kuah...

Thanks dear...


Captured this using my iphone and instagram app... Cool eh...

After solat Jumaat we weny back to Perlis... 





Sunset 23.11.2014

At Tg Aru beach.. Waiting for sunset.. Ramai betul org dtg spent time kat sini.. Maybe purposely for the sunset because SIL told us its really beautiful here..

Managed to get a parking space and spent about 20-30mins here..



Captured using my iphone.. Instagram app without any filter... SubhanAllah such a moment...


22.11.2014 - a memory

Second day.. Went to a mall for our studio photoshoot... It went well...


The twin with their aunt.. Later off we go to the zoo... Hahaha.. Yeah the zoo.. 


Having a chat with monkeys eh Aisyah.. Hehe i forgot to bring the carrier so i had to carry this sleepy lil girl until she's widely awake before i pasa her to her daddy... Imagine carrying a 10kg+- sleeping baby without a carrier in a hot weather (it was raining before we reached the zoo 'i think')
After the zoo we had out lunch nearby UMS and then off to Rumah Terbalik...


Well we're not allowed to snap pictures while we're in the house so yeah.. Listen to an interesting story by the tour guide and manage to get only a fridge magnet at the souvenir shop.. Because it getting late and back at our homestay Hn's cousin was waiting for us... 
End of day 2...




21 Nov 2014

These are pictures taken during our visit to Sabah... Friday 21st we started our journey to Penang airport...

Like mommy always capturing pics...

Reached the airport at about 2pm and our flight was scheduled at 430pm...

First time for the kids and also my parent inlaw.. Me?? Hmm longgggg time ago.. Definitely not the first for Hn...


Waiting for our flight. It was delayed.. Lucky for us that the kids are doing good and Aisyah was busy looking outside...
Boarded and immediately after the steward made an announcement, Aisyah went to sleep.. Hahaha. Syukur Alhamdulillah or else i'll be worried..